Alex (thesasseffect) wrote in nonuglygamers,
Alex
thesasseffect
nonuglygamers

roll calllllll

not officially at least. but reaffirm your existence and tell us what game(s) you've been playing or been meaning to play.

i'm at the final stretch of Suikoden Tierkries (DS) and just started Crimson Gem Saga (PSP) and Aracana Hearts (PS2). I also resurrected my dreamcast and have been playing a lot of Rez, Powerstone 2 and Marvel vs. Capcom 2. I really need a new gen system, haha.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 38 comments
I'm playing FF X-2 at the moment, and my boyfriend is kicking some ass in Call of Duty: World at War (PS3).
not gonna lie...X-2 is pretty great...if you can get past the story
I haven't been playing any (ANY) games in the last few months (dying....) but before that, I was playing mostly Left 4 Dead and uh, Pokemon Platinum. :x

And Peggle.
left 4 dead is great. i wish it had more than 4 co-op levels though... i'm excited for the sequel.

is platinum worth playing if i played pearl/diamond?

accela

7 years ago

Outside my my daily visits to Animal Crossing and the occasional Rock Band/Guitar Hero, I've recently completed Velvet Assassin & I'm almost through w/ Bionic Commando.

Looking forward to playing some Ghostbusters soon. :)
I AM A PLATINUM ARTIST IN ROCK BACK ONE AND TWO.
Play with me in Rock Band 1? I'm only a lowly gold and I want my achievement

amyhatesyou

7 years ago

pirate_destrin

7 years ago

goodkingnerdnor

7 years ago

one_use_hero

7 years ago

pirate_destrin

7 years ago

amyhatesyou

7 years ago

Recently, I've been spreading my time across Chrono Trigger (DS), Pokemon Diamond (DS), Killzone 2 (PS3), inFamous (PS3), skate 2 (PS3), The Sims 3 (PC), and Freestyle Street Basketball (PC).
Bam, here I am.

I'm playing Dr. Mario DSi, Chrono Trigger, Sims 3, Audiosurf, and Team Fortress 2. Maybe counter strike. Currently trying to get into med school; gaming can't be the highest priority :(
we dont want to hear your excuses

goodkingnerdnor

7 years ago

neutronstar

7 years ago

goodkingnerdnor

7 years ago

Waiting for Aion...
Okami + Animal Crossing City Folk most recently.
My 360 rrod'd a while ago and even though it's fixed and I have it back I haven't been playing it much :/
oh no, rrod. O.o I've heard awful things.
i finished twilight princess and then got hooked on ac:cf. i tried to break away and plat mario galaxy, but cf, she sucks you in.
AC:CF LETS BE FRIENDS. :D

igorxa

7 years ago

i just finished jak & daxter (five years later) in preparation of new one coming out for the psp.

also recently finished dragon quest 4 and 5 on the ds and can't freaking wait for the new professor layton.
Jak & Daxter was so good! I'm playing Jak 3 right now.
Still here bitches, couldn't kill me if you wanted to!

Yeah, still playing far more WoW than is healthy :s. Although I've been catching up on some xbox 360 games I missed at the time like Crackdown too
I suck and have not been playing anything lately. I've been too swamped with full-time summer classes.
I'm trying to clear out games I already own before I buy new stuff.
Jak 3 (PS2)
FFIV (DS)
Phoenix Wright: Justice for All (DS)

Just finished Resident Evil 4 (Wii) Fabulous!
I'm at a broke point and simply renting and rushing games to make up for lost time.

Chrono Trigger DS, Ghostbusters (just finished and returned), Overlord 2, and currently Saints Row 2.

I have alot to catch up on for this year, once my entertainment center is re-built and organized.
I'm still alive. Mostly playing various DS games via the R4. Some Scurge Hive and a bit of Henry Hatsworth... both are entertaining.

I've had Battalion Wars II for a while now but haven't played past the tutorial. And I'm still about halfway through Marvel Ultimate Alliance (PS2). Should get back to those at some point.
Well, I just had a baby (about a month ago) and so I've not been playing much. Right now I'm just playing Droplitz which was released by Atlus on XBLA and 1 vs. 100.

I hope to play Scribblenauts later this year, though. :3
mmm i've mostly just been wii fitting, with the occasional super Mario galaxy, and diablo 2 of course, still waiting for a ladder reset there.

Suspended comment

Playing: Persona 4 (I have no time for consoles anymore. ;-;), Star Ocean First Departure, Suikoden 1, again. lol

Meaning to play: Persona (PSP version, damn Atlus for bumping release to Sept)

I need some free time, damn. :(
OH duh I'm also playing Platinum/2 copies of Pearl. xD